Saturday, June 25, 2011

wave tattoo

images Water Tattoo Water Lily wave tattoo. ~Irish Thug Clothing Clothes
  • ~Irish Thug Clothing Clothes



  • YesGC_NoGC
    06-05 11:02 AM
    My employer (decent size company over 700 employees) responded back after several followups I got this answer back
    " Wehave not yet started the forms processing as we have been gathering information from all of the employees that qualify for permanent residency".

    What qulification they want to do after labor and approved I-140? my PD is Sept 2002 EB3. huh.....

    :mad:





    wallpaper ~Irish Thug Clothing Clothes wave tattoo. Koi Fish – Pagoda Tattoo ..
  • Koi Fish – Pagoda Tattoo ..



  • kprgroup
    12-02 10:42 AM
    Same here.MTR approved NOV 2008 but online still showing Denied.It's strange feeling when you see denied status online..........Just live with it

    Its been 2 years but my I-485 still shows denied although my MTR got approved and i have renewed 2 EADs and 2 APs etc.

    Don't know for sure but i sent a letter to whitehouse and they sent a response couple of months later indicating my case is waiting for VISA number and everything else is alright.

    And since my EADs and APs are approved in 2 years i am not that worried about online showing denied.





    wave tattoo. japanese wave tattoo
  • japanese wave tattoo



  • xtronics
    11-02 10:26 AM
    Thanks Prashanti
    What is the approximate time for the perm labor to get approved in current situation? I know we can apply for premium processing for I-140. Premium processing is 3 months?
    Please let us know when you get a chance.





    2011 Koi Fish – Pagoda Tattoo .. wave tattoo. images 2011 Tattoo Wave T
  • images 2011 Tattoo Wave T



  • knowDOL
    08-15 10:52 AM
    I have one advice for you in this retrogression arena. I do not advice you to convert your BEC EB3 to PERM but just wait for it to get approved in EB3. At the same time file PERM application for a different job in EB2 in the same company or a different company it does not matter and get its I140 approved. Once BEC is approved apply for I-140 for that too and then you can port the date of EB3 to EB2 and apply for I485 which will fetch you GC faster. Good Luck.

    I am also thinking to either file EB2-PERM or convert my current EB3-ROW Regular LC PD-04/2002 to PERM.

    I received 45 day letter about six months ago. Do you think I should go with any of these options. Will appreciate ur comments



    more...


    wave tattoo. celtic cross wave tattoo
  • celtic cross wave tattoo



  • pappu
    12-19 03:12 PM
    Would one you take the initiative and pm all others and set up a confrence call. in the confrence call you can discuss action items and implementation.





    wave tattoo. I added water, waves and
  • I added water, waves and



  • mchundi
    03-08 08:18 PM
    Finally the USCIS released the VISA usage statistics for 2006.
    http://travel.state.gov/visa/frvi/statistics/statistics_3163.html

    Also from immigration-law.com
    http://travel.state.gov/pdf/FY06AnnualReportTableVPart1-3.pdf



    more...


    wave tattoo. tattoo gallery pictures
  • tattoo gallery pictures



  • leo2606
    09-15 06:39 PM
    Do we have any guesstimate for the number of attendies for the rally?





    2010 japanese wave tattoo wave tattoo. Water Tattoo Water Lily
  • Water Tattoo Water Lily



  • sheela
    08-06 06:11 PM
    Friends, I Received the magic email today!

    Yes - I cant believe my eyes, my I-485 has been approved today and card production ordered.

    I do have a question: I could not file for my wife's i-485 in July/2007. So, we filed for my wife's application on Aug/01/2008 (Did a overnight express mail on July-31st) as my PD is current as of Aug-1st. So far her application check has not been deposited.

    What will happen now? Is she out of status? I am getting really concerned. Gurus help me out?

    Thanks in advance.

    A green dot guaranteed for the response :)

    Some details:
    Ceter: TSC
    I-485 Receipt Date: July/2/2007
    I-140 Approval Date: July/3/2006
    PD: 02/02/2006

    Enjoy freedom. Your wife should be fine as her AOS petition reached uscis before your approval. I won't be surprised if you get another surprise soon !



    more...


    wave tattoo. P1040411 - Wave tattoo pink
  • P1040411 - Wave tattoo pink



  • leo2606
    09-26 12:48 PM
    FBI is going to tell only if your FP results are gone back to USCIS or not.
    They do not tell about the Name Check.

    Hi

    I read that you have called FBI to know about the name check status.Whats thier contact no ?What inputs do they ask to get your case status ?

    Let everyone know

    Thanks
    GCcomesoon





    hair images 2011 Tattoo Wave T wave tattoo. Japanese Tattoo
  • Japanese Tattoo



  • pachai_attai
    08-17 02:48 PM
    Dont worry. I faced th same problem.

    Check this link
    http://www.immigrationportal.com/showthread.php?t=260347&highlight=MESQUITE



    more...


    wave tattoo. dragon-wave-yin-yan-tattoo by
  • dragon-wave-yin-yan-tattoo by



  • dilusa1
    08-31 10:00 AM
    Hello

    I will appreciate if somebody guide me good indian comonay for SAP FI/CO training in Chicago area.

    i will be CPA very soon, i will really appreciate your help in thi sreagrd.

    Thanks





    hot celtic cross wave tattoo wave tattoo. waves tattoo
  • waves tattoo



  • BharatPremi
    07-10 01:01 AM
    Hope "Flower Campaign" will not irritate USCIS and backfire on us, to tough the immigration process.

    This is a classic example of impotent mind. If you fear to send flowers then you do not deserve even permanent residency of the country where you born:eek:



    more...


    house flower tattoo wave tattoo. tattoo mermaid atop a wave
  • tattoo mermaid atop a wave



  • brb2
    08-23 06:06 AM
    Master's and higher, outside US has to be in the STEM fields to qualify.
    Dixie and Other experts,

    See copy-paste from the bill below:
    It seems that Aliens who have earned Masters degree outside US 'AND' has
    3 years experience in related field are listed along with those who have
    masters or higher degree from US.

    check sections (F), (I) and (K) below.

    Does it mean non-US masters with 3 years exp too shall be excluded from
    the numbers quota?��(I) Aliens who have earned a master�s degree or higher in science, technology, engineering, or math and have been working in a related
    field in the United States in a nonimmigrant status during the 3-year
    period preceding their application for an immigrant visa under section
    203(b).


    ------------------------------ Copy paste ends --------------------





    tattoo I added water, waves and wave tattoo. Wave Tattoos
  • Wave Tattoos



  • sledge_hammer
    06-30 06:18 PM
    Hello all,

    I need clarifications on how to answer certain questions in the I-134 form. Can someone here please help?

    __________________________________________________ _______________
    2. I am __ years of age and have resided in the United States since (date) ______

    Do I enter the date I first landed in the US, or the most recent landing?

    __________________________________________________ _______________
    3. Name of spouse and children accompanying or following to join person:

    I am sponsoring my mother and father. Do I name them here? Or should I have separate I-134 forms for each parent and leave "Name of spouse" above blank?
    __________________________________________________ _______________
    7. I am employed as or engaged in the business of _______ with _______

    Should I enter my company's business type in the first blank and name of the company in the second blank?____________________________________________ _____________________
    8. The following persons are dependent on me for support:

    My wife and I file our tax as married/joint, and we do not claim each other as dependents. Should I leave the above item blank? Do I leave this blank?
    __________________________________________________ _______________
    9. I have previously submitted affidavit(s) of support for the following person(s). If none, state none.

    I had sponsored my wife's H4 when she came to the US 2 years ago. I'm not sure if I did I-134. Do generally people file this during H4 sponsorship?
    __________________________________________________ _______________
    10. I have submitted a visa petition(s) to U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) on behalf of the......Date Submitted?

    I had of course sponsored my wife's H4. For date submitted, what date should I use?
    __________________________________________________ _______________
    11. I xIntend xdo not intend to make specific contributions to the support of the person(s) named in item 3

    What should I enter here?
    __________________________________________________ _______________

    Thanks in advance!



    more...


    pictures tattoo gallery pictures wave tattoo. Black Wave Tattoo New Wave
  • Black Wave Tattoo New Wave



  • pappu
    02-17 12:26 PM
    Another op-ed should be coming soon in another media





    dresses waves tattoo wave tattoo. Japanese Wave n Lotto Flowers
  • Japanese Wave n Lotto Flowers



  • shana04
    05-18 01:05 PM
    RFE for Dependent - To show the valid status from day of entery till we filed I 485

    One of the supporting document is I-94, but we gave at port of departure.

    We have the second I-94 which we received while coming back. Is this copy good enough or do we need to get the second copy.

    any body with similar experience please share your thoughts.

    Thanks,
    Shana



    more...


    makeup P1040411 - Wave tattoo pink wave tattoo. flower tattoo
  • flower tattoo



  • perm2gc
    09-18 02:30 PM
    Hi,

    I am a F1 student and am on OPT now. I got my H1B visa approved from Oct-1 2006 to Sep-30 2009.

    But my school said I cannot get my degree certificate till December 2006.
    My question is when I apply for my Green card will I be considered into EB2 list or EB3 list. On what basis will this be decided.

    Please suggest.

    Thank you,
    Vijaya.
    If your employer has applied H1B on your bachelor degree then you are EB3 but it can change if you have BS+5yrs Experience before filing LC ..

    As of now you are EB3

    Correct me guys if i am wrong





    girlfriend Wave Tattoos wave tattoo. War Tattoos – War Tattoo
  • War Tattoos – War Tattoo



  • sdrblr
    06-18 03:35 PM
    One of my father's friend didnt visited india for last 25 years... Nothing wrong with that..

    I have not gone back since the start of the year :D (Just to lighten up)





    hairstyles dragon-wave-yin-yan-tattoo by wave tattoo. tribal wave tattoo. cool
  • tribal wave tattoo. cool



  • Dhundhun
    05-22 01:07 AM
    hi thanks your input.
    what about my Lud ? when i will see lUD ? I took biometric yesterday and my pd is curent now.

    I saw your profile. You are from Nepal.

    As far as Soft LUD is concerned, there should be one or two after finger printing. (Refer to http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=18737 for EAD cases).

    Your priority date is current.
    I hope that they must have sent for Name Check long ago - this should not be blocking.
    What about processing date (Aug 24, 2007 is receipt date)? There was memo from USCIS that it may take over 18 months for processing date to come around Aug 2007. Your I485 i.e. GC can be blocked by processing date.

    For example today Nebraska is processing EB based I-485 Application of July 14, 2007. I heard that in a month there was just a change of three days. For Texas, keep on looking at https://egov.uscis.gov/cris/jsps/Processtimes.jsp?SeviceCenter=TSC





    Nikhil2
    02-20 03:12 PM
    Thank you both.
    Nikhil2,
    I have a similar situation...





    Enebreus
    02-09 10:00 AM
    Hot damn, that was an exciting finish!!!

    Thanks to everyone that voted for The Swarm. Your bribes are forthcoming :P

    Congrats Iamtheuggler... I'll get you next contest ;)